Body of Work

 

Casa Valentina

2016 New Conservatory Theatre Center

*Theater Bay Area Recommended Production

+Theater Bay Area Principal Actor Nomination

 

STAGE PRODUCTIONS

Exit Theater 2016

Man.........................“Confessions of a Catholic Child” Elizabeth Appell..................Ariel Craft

 

New Conservatory Theater Company 2009-2016

Valentina.................“Casa Valentina” Havey Fierstein..................Becca Wolff

*Rhys........................“For The Love of Comrades” by Micheál Kerrigan..................Jeffrey Hoffman

Ottis.........................“Baptized To The Bone” by Dave Johnson..................Ben Randle

 

FaultLine Theater 2015-2016 (Associate Artist)

*Tugg.........................“The Ice Cream Sandwich Incident” by Barry Eitel..................James Nelson

*Jack Kerouac..........“Maggie’s Riff” by Jon Lipsky..................Cole Ferraiuolo

Sach...........................“Stegosaurus” by Andrew Saito..................Rem Myers

*+Hades....................."Trailer Park Gods" by Panayiota Kuvetakis..................Emma Nicholls

 

Repurposed Theater 2015

Word Swallower/Billy............."The Horse’s Ass & Friends" by Megan Cohen........Ellery Schaar

 

Shotgun Players/ The Free Theater 2015

Blunt/Gadshill/Glendower.........................“Henry IV” by William Shakespeare............Nick Medina

 

Cutting Ball Theater 2015

Grin.........................“Another Fine Day in The Park” by Andrew Saito..................Chase Ramsey

 

Playwrights Center of San Francisco/ AtLast Productions 2015

Alex/Jack.............."Present Tense" by Alan Olenjniczak..................Rik Lopes

 

No Nude Men Productions 2008-2014

Bruce......................."Pleiades" byMarissa Skudlarek..................Katja Rivera

Chachak..................“Giant Bones” by Stuart Bousel..................Stuart Bousel

Various Roles.........."The Olympians Festival" Allison Page, Sunil Patel..................Various Directors

Don Raymond..........“The Monk” by Nirmala Nataraj..................Stuart Bousel

 

Actors Theater of San Francisco 2011

Tony Aronica..........."Savage in Limbo" by John Patrick Shanley..................Carole Robinson

 

Theater Pub 2011-2016

Billy............................Pint Sized VI “Beer Culture” by James Nelson..................Niel Higgins

Various Roles..........."The Creative Process" by Collin Johnson..................Vince Faso

Various Roles...........Pint Sized Plays IV..................Adam Sussman

Todd.........................."Love in The Time of Zombies" by Kirk Shimano..................Clair Rice

Peter.........................."Jesus Christ Superstar" by Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice...Stuart Bousel

 

Gorilla Rep 2010

Ira....................“The Oddman Family Christwanzaakuh Spectacular!”.........John Caldon & Joey Price

 

San Francisco Free Civic Theater 2009-2010

Outlaw.......................“Two Gentian of Verona” by William Shakespeare..................Glenn Havlan

Young Man ...............“The Cave Dwellers” by William Saroyan..................Glenn Havlan

George Overmeyer....“Sleep Till Noon” by Max Schulman, Adapted and Directed by Glenn Havlan

 

Ann Marie Productions 2009

Sam...........................“The Land of Infants” by Megan O’Patry..................Nick Ishimaru

 

Beards,Beards,Beards a Theater Company 2008-2009

Collin........................“Emo! The Musical(Sketchfest, San Francisco)..................Joey Price

 

El Teatro De La Esperanza 2008

Tunnel Rat...............“Journey of The Angels” by Roy Conboy..................Gabrielle Gomez

                           

Panhandlers Theater Company 2007

Silvio.........................“A Servant of Two Masters” by Carlo Goldoni..................Rick Scarpello

 

Central Works 2006

Oresties...................“Andromache” Adapted by Gary Graves..................Gary Graves

 

Studio A.C.T.  2006

Boo...............“The Marriage of Bette and Boo” by Christopher Durang............Christopher Herold

 

North Coast Repertory Theater, Eureka, CA 2004

Delmount..................“The Mrs. Firecracker Contest” by Beth Henley..................Susan Abby

 

Humboldt Light Opera Company, Arcata, CA 2003-2004

Salesman #5............“The Music Man” by Meredith Willson..................Carol Ryder

 

Sonoma County Repertory Theater, Santa Rosa, CA 2000

Stanley.......................“Death of a Salesman” by Arthur Miller..................Stephen David Martin

Spy#2..........................“Repertory” by John Moran..................Dian Bailly

The Host.....................“The Merry Wives of Windsor” by William Shakespeare...........Jim DePriest

 

Trailer Park Gods

2015 FaultLine Theater

ON CAMERA PRODUCTIONS

Film

Higgins........................“The Philip Highland Fan Club” By David Fu (2015)..................David Fu

Jacket..........................“Rising Down” by Ryan Emanuel (2014)..................Rudy Lopez

Bran.............................."Bran" by Mary Stark & Shane Stinar (2013)..................Mary Stark

Dicky............................“Tenderloin” by Ned Miller (2008)..................Michael Anderson

 

Commercial

Ukulele/faux trumpet..................“Lipton Free Your Y" (2008)..................Base Camp Productions

 

The Ice Cream Sandwich Incident

2016 FaultLine Theater

EDUCATION

Studio A.C.T. San Francisco, CA 2005-2009

Improv I …………………………… Barbara Scott

Acting II-IV …………………… Christopher Herold

 

College of the Redwoods, Eureka, CA 2001-2004

Voice I, II,Choir ............................. Carol Ryder

Drama I,II…………………………… Kjeld Lythe